;

Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting a Roche website or communicating with us by e-mail.
Both companies are aware that protecting the privacy of our website visitors is very important and that information about your health is particularly sensitive. We have therefore taken the necessary steps to meet global data protection requirements. In processing your personal data, we adhere to the instructions of both companies concerning protection of personal data as well as the provisions of EU, German and other relevant local legislation governing the storage, processing, access to and transfer of personal data.

Roche websites that refer to this Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) and record data from you will collect, process and protect personal data about you in accordance with the provisions of this Policy and the applicable legal requirements. This Policy applies to personal data (as defined below) that the publisher collects via online resources and means of communication (such as websites, e-mail and other online tools) which contain a link to this Policy. However, this Policy does not apply to personal data collected via offline resources and means of communication except in those cases where the personal data is combined with personal data recorded online by the publishers. Similarly, this Policy does not apply to third-party online resources referred to by links on websites of the publishers; the publisher has no control over the contents or privacy practices of such sites.

We will only collect personal data from you if you provide it yourself. We will not pass on your personal data to third parties for their marketing purposes unless you expressly give your consent for us to do so. Please read this Privacy Policy to find out more about how we collect, use, pass on and protect information online.

 

Collected information

As a rule, the publisher collects personal data online in two ways:

Information we receive

– Personal data: You can visit our websites without revealing any personal data. We will only collect personal data from you (such as name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or other identifying particulars) if you yourself reveal this to us.
– Aggregated data: In certain cases, we anonymise data provided by you and keep this in aggregated (i.e. collated and merged) form. Such data is sometimes combined by us with other data so that we can produce anonymous statistics (e.g. on visitor numbers or the domain names of the internet service providers from which websites are accessed) designed to help us improve our products and services.

Information collected automatically

We collect certain types of information automatically whenever you communicate with us via our websites, as well as during e-mail exchanges between us. Examples of automated processes we might use are web server logging or monitoring of IP addresses, use of cookies and web beacons.

Web server logs/IP addresses: An IP address is a number assigned to your computer for accessing the Internet. Every computer is identified on the Internet via an IP address, allowing computers and servers to recognise and communicate with each other over the net. Publishers collect IP addresses for system administration purposes, so that they can provide affiliated companies, business partners and/or suppliers with statistics, analyse sites and monitor the performance of a website.

Cookies: A cookie is an entry that is automatically made on the hard disk of your computer whenever you access certain websites. Using the cookie, the server can uniquely identify your browser. Cookies allow us to save information on the server to make your visit to websites more user-friendly, as well as allowing us to analyse sites and monitor the performance of a website. Most web browsers are configured to accept cookies. However, you can also configure your browser to reject all cookies or to tell you whenever a cookie is due to be set. Please note, however, that some areas of our sites may not work correctly if you reject cookies.
Web beacons: On some web pages or in e-mails, the publisher may use a widespread Internet technology called a “web beacon” (also known as “action tag” or “clear GIF” technology). Web beacons are of help in analysing the effectiveness of websites, by measuring how many visitors access a site or how many visitors click on important parts of a site, for instance.

Web beacons, cookies and other tracking technologies do not themselves collect any personal information about you. It is only when you yourself provide information that identifies you personally, e.g. when you register or send e-mails, that these automatic processes can be used to collect personal details relating to your use of the websites and/or interactive e-mails, in order to make these more user-friendly for you.
Services: Some publisher websites may offer services (e.g. Google Maps) that rely on third-party applications and content tools. In certain circumstances, these third parties will automatically obtain some information content if you communicate with us via our websites and use these third-party applications and tools.

 

Your options

When using our websites you have several options. You can decide not to provide any personal data at all, by refraining from completing any forms or data fields that require personal data on our sites and by not using the personalised services that are available. If you do decide to provide personal data, you have the right to view and correct your data at any time by selecting the appropriate application. Some sites may request your consent to use data about you for certain purposes, and you may give or refuse your consent. If you register for certain services or subscription services, such as an electronic newsletter, you can cancel your registration or subscription at any time by following the instructions contained in each email sent to you. If you wish to cancel a service or subscription, we will endeavour to erase your data immediately. However, we may need further details to meet your request.

If you want to prevent anonymous tracking of your use of our websites via cookies, you can configure your browser (as mentioned above) to reject all cookies or to tell you whenever a cookie is due to be set.

 

Security

We use technical and security precautions, policies and other precautions in order to protect your personal data from unauthorised access, improper use, disclosure, loss or destruction. To ensure the confidentiality of your personal data, Roche uses market-standard firewalls and protective mechanisms based on passwords. However, it is your own responsibility to ensure that the computer you use is appropriately secured and protected against malicious software, such as trojans, computer viruses and worms. You should be aware that without appropriate security measures (such as e.g. a securely configured web browser, anti-virus software with the latest updates, customised firewall software, avoiding software of dubious origin), there is a risk that data and passwords you use to protect your data may fall into the hands of unauthorised third parties.

 

Use of the data

Both companies, including our global parent companies and affiliates, divisions and groups and/or those companies that perform services on our behalf, will use all the personal data you yourself have revealed to us, for the purposes of meeting your requests. We are responsible for the monitoring and use of such information.

 

Transfer and transmission of data

The publisher transfers your personal data to various external companies or representatives entrusted with technical maintenance work or such work on our behalf and who help us in the processing of business transactions, such as the provision of customer services, the distribution of marketing information about our products, services and offers. We may also transfer personal data to our subsidiaries and affiliated companies. All these companies and representatives are under an obligation to comply with the provisions of our privacy policies.

We are also entitled to disclose personal data for the following purposes:
a) in connection with the sale, assignment or other transfer of the business of the company location to which the data relates;
b) in response to reasonable requests from authorised agencies or where required by applicable law, court orders or an authority regulation; or
c) where required for company checks or audits or to investigate or respond to a complaint or security threat.
No third-party use for direct marketing purposes. We will not sell or otherwise disclose personal data that you reveal to us on our website to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes, unless we inform you unambiguously of our intention to do so and obtain your express consent to such transfer of your data.

 

Links to other sites

Our sites contain links to various websites that might potentially offer information of use to our users. This Privacy Policy does not apply to these sites, and we recommend that you contact them directly about their privacy policies.

Privacy protection in the case of social networks

Roche has no influence over the user data stored by the web page you access on social networks such as Twitter, Facebook, Google+ or LinkedIn, how it processes this data or whether data is passed on to a third party.
Roche has no knowledge of the content of the data thus transferred or its use.
You will find information about the data collected by Twitter, Facebook, Google+ or LinkedIn and its processing in the privacy policy of the relevant social network.

 

Privacy Policy regarding children

Our websites are intended for an adult audience. If we discover that someone is still below the age of 13, we will not collect any personal data from them until we have received the consent of their legal guardian in a verifiable form. On request, the legal guardian may view the entries made by the child and/or demand erasure of this data.

 

Further information on websites

Where a website is subject to special provisions that diverge from this Privacy Policy, you will be informed accordingly on the page where personal data is collected.

 

Note to users of commercial or professional websites

Where you have a commercial or professional relationship with the publishers, we are entitled to use details you enter on our sites (including the sites specially designed for commercial and professional users) to meet your requests and maintain and develop our business relationship with the company or business you represent. Furthermore, we are entitled to pass on such information to third parties acting on our behalf.

 

Updates to this Privacy Policy

The publisher may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. Changes to this Privacy Policy will be immediately notified on this page. If you have received information about changes to our Privacy Policy and you continue to use our sites, you thereby consent that any details relating to you that you subsequently enter may be processed under the terms of the amended Privacy Policy.

 

Contacting the publisher

If you have any questions or would like the publisher to alter or erase your profile, please inform us in writing (via normal mail) at the following address:

Please provide us with your local contact

Roche Diagnostics Netherlands B.V.

Transistorstraat 41, 1322 CK Almere

Tel:  +31 36 539 4911

 

Legal Information

All information on our websites has been carefully checked. We endeavour to continually expand and update the information we provide. However, we cannot guarantee that the information provided is complete, accurate and fully up to date.
© Copyright Roche Diagnostics Netherlands B.V.

 

 

 

 

 

Roche Diagnostics Nederland B.V.
Algemene Privacy Statement

Laatst bijgewerkt op: mei 2018

Roche waardeert de interesse die u in ons bedrijf en onze producten en diensten hebt getoond door uw bezoek aan onze website www.roche-diagnostics.nl of verwante communicatiekanalen, met inbegrip van maar niet beperkt tot onze sociale media en/of kanalen en blogs (samen “Roche-pagina’s”). Roche respecteert uw privacy en neemt het belang van de bescherming van uw persoonsgegevens uiterst serieus. In dit algemene privacy statement leest u in algemene zin hoe Roche uw persoonsgegevens verzamelt, gebruikt, deelt met anderen, beveiligt, wat uw rechten zijn en hoe u deze kunt uitoefenen. Het is mogelijk dat naast dit algemene privacy statement meer specifieke privacy statements gelden, bijvoorbeeld voor werknemers of bij het gebruik van specifieke tools. In zo’n geval heeft het specifieke privacy statement voorrang boven dit algemene privacy statement.

Dit privacy statement geeft onder meer antwoord op de volgende vragen:

  • Wie verzamelt uw gegevens?
  • Welke persoonsgegevens verzamelen wij? Voor welke doeleinden verwerken wij uw persoonsgegevens?
  • Met wie worden uw persoonsgegevens gedeeld?
  • Hoe worden uw persoonsgegevens beveiligd?
  • Links naar andere websites
  • Wat zijn uw rechten in verband met de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens?
  • Wat zijn cookies en waarvoor worden deze gebruikt?
  • Hoe kunt u contact opnemen met ons?

Dit privacy statement zal van tijd tot tijd worden herzien en aangepast, bijvoorbeeld om te voldoen aan toepasselijke wet- en regelgeving of om nieuwe verwerkingshandelingen op te nemen. Roche raadt u aan om deze pagina regelmatig te bezoeken om zodoende op de hoogte te blijven van eventuele wijzigingen. Als er materiële wijzigingen plaatsvinden aan dit privacy statement, zullen wij u daarover separaat informeren door de datum van de laatste update van dit algemene privacy statement te vermelden. Aan de hierboven genoemde datum kunt u zien wanneer de laatste wijzigingen zijn doorgevoerd.

Wie verzamelt uw gegevens en hoe?

Roche Diagnostics Nederland B.V. (“Roche” of ‘wij“) is verantwoordelijk voor alle persoonsgegevens die worden verzameld en/of verwerkt via uw gebruik van of registratie op de Roche onze websites, nieuwsbrief en/of de online chatfunctie op onze websites, via uw communicatie middels e-mail, telefoon of andere correspondentie met Roche, via social media aanmeldingen of via het gebruik van of registreren van uw gegevens in onze apps en andere tools die wij beschikbaar stellen en/of via cookies. Onze contactgegevens vindt u hier.

Welke persoonsgegevens verzamelen wij?

Persoonsgegevens zijn gegevens op basis waarvan u rechtstreeks of in combinatie met andere gegevens, kunt worden geïdentificeerd. Wij verzamelen persoonsgegevens onder andere indien u gebruikmaakt van onze websites, chatfunctie, apps en andere tools, en wanneer u contact met ons opneemt via bijvoorbeeld e-mail of telefoon. Waar nodig, verzamelen wij onder meer:

  • contactgegevens, zoals uw naam, geslacht (aanhef), adres, telefoonnummer en e-mailadres. Deze gegevens verzamelen wij alleen wanneer u deze vrijwillig aan ons verstrekt of laat verstrekken, bijvoorbeeld wanneer u een account aanmaakt op één van onze websites (“Roche-account“), u zich inschrijft voor een nieuwsbrief, of wanneer u een e-mail stuurt aan Roche;
  • overige gegevens, zoals uw BIG-nummer, geboortedatum, de organisatie waarvoor u werkt, uw beroep, lidmaatschap van een wetenschappelijke vereniging, informatie over congresdeelname, uw publicaties of onderzoeken, uw interessedomeinen en eventuele contractuele afspraken, zoals sponsoring, gastvrijheid of bij dienstverlening. Deze gegevens verzamelen wij wanneer u deze vrijwillig aan ons verstrekt of laat verstrekken, bijvoorbeeld wanneer u een Roche-account aanmaakt of met ons een (sponsor)overeenkomst sluit;
  • automatisch verzamelde gegevens, zoals uw IP-adres, het type browser dat u gebruikt en de wijze waarop u gebruikmaakt van onze websites, apps of andere tools. Wij verzamelen deze gegevens automatisch wanneer u gebruikmaakt van deze diensten met behulp van webserver logs, cookies en web beacons.

In principe is het verstrekken van persoonsgegevens aan Roche vrijwillig en kunt u zelf bepalen welke persoonsgegevens u met Roche deelt. Zo kunt u bijvoorbeeld uw browserinstellingen aanpassen om de automatische gegevensverzameling te beperken. Wij wijzen u er echter op dat als u bepaalde gegevens niet met ons deelt het voor kan komen dat u bepaalde diensten of functionaliteiten niet kunt gebruiken of dat wij met u geen overeenkomst kunnen sluiten. Voor het sluiten van een overeenkomst of het volgen van een e-learning hebben wij in veel gevallen bijvoorbeeld uw BIG-nummer nodig. Voor het aanmaken van een Roche-account hebben wij bijvoorbeeld uw e-mailadres nodig.

Roche verwerkt in beginsel geen gezondheidsgegevens van gebruikers van haar producten (“Gebruikers“). Het kan echter voorkomen dat een Gebruiker uit eigen initiatief gezondheidsgegevens verstrekt. In dat geval zal Roche deze uitsluitend verwerken voor (i) het registreren, monitoren en beheren van bijwerkingen; (ii) het voorbereiden, voeren of voorkomen van juridische procedures; en (iii) om redenen van algemeen belang te waarborgen, waaronder op het gebied van de volksgezondheid. In alle gevallen zal Roche de gegevens enkel verwerken voor zover dit rechtmatig is.

De Roche websites zijn niet bedoeld voor kinderen jonger dan 16 jaar. Roche verwerkt in beginsel eveneens geen persoonsgegevens van kinderen onder de 16 jaar oud. Roche raadt ouders ten zeerste aan de online-activiteiten van hun kinderen actief in de gaten te houden. Neemt u alstublieft contact op met Roche indien (u het vermoeden heeft dat) Roche per ongeluk persoonsgegevens van een kind verwerkt zodat Roche passende maatregelen kan nemen.

Voor welke doeleinden verwerken wij uw persoonsgegevens?

Wij verwerken uw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doeleinden:

  • om onze websites, producten, diensten, apps en online tools te kunnen analyseren en verbeteren en optimaliseren en de communicatie met u te verbeteren. Zo kunnen wij bijvoorbeeld het aantal bezoekers op onze websites meten om te achterhalen welk product of welke dienst het meest wordt bekeken of gebruikt. Daarnaast kunnen wij bijvoorbeeld de informatie die aan ons wordt verstrekt via de chatfunctie of het contactformulier analyseren, om een beeld te krijgen van het type vragen dat wordt gesteld. De grondslag voor deze verwerkingen is ons gerechtvaardigd bedrijfsbelang om het aanbod en de services van ons bedrijf aan u te verbeteren;
  • om meldingen van bijwerkingen bij het gebruik van onze producten te registreren,; te monitoren, te delen met andere entiteiten binnen de Roche groep, en om meldingen in te dienen bij (nationale of Europese) toezichthouders. De grondslag voor deze verwerking is ons gerechtvaardigd bedrijfsbelang om de kwaliteit en veiligheid van onze producten en diensten voor u te waarborgen;
  • om accountregistratie via de websites mogelijk te maken en in te loggen op onze websites. De grondslag voor deze verwerkingen is dat deze verwerking van persoonsgegevens noodzakelijk is voor de uitvoering van de gebruikersovereenkomst tussen Roche en de geregistreerde websitegebruiker;
  • om relaties met zorgverleners te beheren, bijvoorbeeld door het aanbieden van een online registratietool voor deelname aan congressen. De grondslag voor deze verwerkingen is ons gerechtvaardigd bedrijfsbelang om de voor ons bedrijf belangrijke wetenschappelijke samenwerking en kennisdeling met zorgverleners te onderhouden;
  • om u mededelingen te versturen over activiteiten, diensten, producten en promotionele acties van Roche of derde partijen met wie wij voor een goede dienstverlening aan u samenwerken of die relevant voor u kunnen zijn. De grondslag voor deze verwerking is ons gerechtvaardigd bedrijfsbelang om u over het voor u relevante aanbod van ons bedrijf te informeren en uw ervaring met onze producten en diensten te verbeteren;
  • Op bepaalde websites van Roche kunt u via de Roche website, uit uw eigen naam, links of berichten verzenden. De e-mailadressen van de ontvanger worden door Roche gebruikt om de door u geselecteerde informatie te versturen of om u te helpen om problemen met producten en/of diensten op te lossen en/of om u te informeren over de status van uw vraag of klacht. Dit is ons gerechtvaardigd bedrijfsbelang. Roche zal het e-mailadres niet gebruiken voor andere doeleinden.

Wij bewaren uw persoonsgegevens voor zolang dat noodzakelijk is voor de specifieke doeleinden waarvoor deze persoonsgegevens zijn verzameld of voor zolang Roche daartoe gerechtigd of verplicht is op grond van toepasselijke wetgeving. Na die tijd zullen wij uw persoonsgegevens anonimiseren of vernietigen. U kunt contact met ons opnemen voor meer informatie over de door toegepaste bewaartijden of de criteria die wij hiervoor hanteren.

Met wie worden uw persoonsgegevens gedeeld?

Roche kan bepaalde persoonsgegevens delen met haar serviceproviders en aan Roche gelieerde ondernemingen. Ook kan Roche gegevens delen met derden als daartoe een wettelijke verplichting bestaat of indien u Roche daartoe opdracht geeft. Roche houdt zich te allen tijde aan toepasselijke privacywetgeving en zal niet meer gegevens delen dan noodzakelijk. Zo zal Roche persoonsgegevens van zorgverleners kunnen delen in het kader van transparantieverplichtingen, maar zal in dat geval niet meer gegevens delen dan strikt noodzakelijk.

Voor zover Roche uw persoonsgegevens doorgeeft aan een ontvanger in een land dat geen adequate bescherming biedt voor uw persoonsgegevens (bijvoorbeeld in de Verenigde Staten), zal Roche passende maatregelen treffen (bijvoorbeeld door EU-modelcontracten met die ontvanger te sluiten). U kunt contact met ons opnemen voor meer informatie over internationale gegevensdoorgifte en om inzage te krijgen in de getroffen maatregelen.

Hoe worden uw persoonsgegevens beveiligd?

Wij hebben passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om uw persoonsgegevens te beveiligen tegen verlies, diefstal en andere vormen van ongeoorloofde verwerking. Wij kunnen echter geen 100% veiligheid garanderen. Het is uw eigen verantwoordelijkheid om zorgvuldig met uw persoonsgegevens om te gaan en uw computer te beveiligen tegen inbreuken en kwaadaardige software, bijvoorbeeld door de installatie van een firewall en het gebruik van een antivirusprogramma.

Links naar andere websites en social media

Onze websites bevatten (soms) links naar een aantal websites van derde partijen. Roche aanvaardt geen enkele aansprakelijkheid of verantwoordelijkheid met betrekking tot de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door die derde partijen.

Als u deelneemt aan forums via verschillende sociale media als Facebook, Twitter, Yammer, Pinterest, Instagram, LinkedIn, enzovoort, dient u bekend te zijn met de hulpmiddelen die deze sites bieden voor het instellen van uw voorkeuren voor het delen van persoonsgegevens via uw sociale-mediaprofiel(en).

U bent bij gebruik van websites van derden en social media gebonden aan het privacybeleid van deze derden en u wordt aangeraden om de privacy statements van die derde partijen te lezen en contact met die derde partijen op te nemen als u vragen heeft.

Cloud

Roche kan uw persoonsgegevens opslaan in een cloud. Dit betekent dat uw persoonsgegevens in opdracht van Roche door een cloud serviceprovider kunnen worden verwerkt en opgeslagen op verschillende locaties over de hele wereld. Roche heeft organisatorische en contractuele maatregelen genomen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen en veiligheids- en privacy-eisen op te leggen aan onze cloud serviceproviders, waaronder het vereiste dat uw persoonsgegevens uitsluitend worden verwerkt voor de hierboven vermelde doeleinden.

Wat zijn uw rechten in verband met de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens?

U heeft in veel gevallen het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te rectificeren, te laten verwijderen, af laten te schermen of om de verwerking door Roche te beperken of hiertegen bezwaar te maken. U heeft in sommige gevallen voorts het recht om uw gegevens in een geschikte vorm overgedragen te krijgen. U heeft voorts het recht om een klacht in te dienen, bij Roche of bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Voor zover Roche een uitsluitend op geautomatiseerde verwerking gebaseerd besluit neemt, waaraan voor u rechtsgevolgen zijn verbonden of u op vergelijkbare wijze aanmerkelijk treft, heeft u recht op menselijke tussenkomst, het recht om uw standpunt kenbaar te maken, om uitleg over het besluit te krijgen en om het besluit aan te vechten.

U kunt uw rechten uitoefenen door contact op te nemen met Roche. Wij zullen uw verzoek binnen 4 weken na ontvangst van het verzoek behandelen. Om u te identificeren kunnen wij u vragen om een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs (waarop alleen uw naam zichtbaar is en de rest is weggelakt).

Wat zijn cookies en waarvoor worden deze gebruikt?

Cookies zijn kleine tekstbestanden die worden opgeslagen op uw computer of een ander apparaat waarmee u gebruikmaakt van de websites en/of andere tools die wij beschikbaar stellen. Door middel van cookies kan bepaalde informatie worden verzameld, zoals uw IP-adres, het type browser dat u gebruikt en hoe u gebruikmaakt van de website. Wij gebruiken cookies om uw voorkeuren en instellingen te onthouden, maar ook om te analyseren hoe er gebruik wordt gemaakt van de producten en diensten (services) die wij beschikbaar stellen.

Als u niet wilt dat cookies worden opgeslagen op uw apparaat, dan kunt u dat aangeven in de browserinstellingen van uw apparaat.

Meer informatie over het wijzigen van de cookie-instellingen in uw browser vindt u in de volgende lijst:

https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/managing/
http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies#w_cookie-settings
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
http://www.apple.com/safari/features.html#security

Meer informatie over cookies kunt u vinden op https://www.consuwijzer.nl/telecom-post/internet/privacy/uitleg-cookies

Hoe kunt u contact opnemen met ons?

U kunt te allen tijde contact met ons opnemen.

Roche Diagnostics Nederland B.V.
Transistorstraat 41

1322CK Almere

Almere.Privacy@roche.com

Ook kunt u telefonisch contact opnemen en vragen naar de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming.
Telefoonnummer (algemeen): +31 36 5394911

Laatst bijgewerkt: mei 2018

Roche Diagnostics (Schweiz) AG

Online-Datenschutzerklärung der F. Hoffmann La-Roche AG

Vielen Dank, dass Sie eine Website von Roche besuchen oder mit uns per E-Mail verkehren.

Wir sind uns bei Roche bewusst, dass der Schutz der Privatsphäre der Besucher unserer Websites sehr wichtig ist und dass Angaben zu Ihrer Gesundheit besonders sensibel sind. Wir haben daher die nötigen Schritte unternommen, um den weltweit geltenden Anforderungen an den Datenschutz gerecht zu werden. Wir halten uns bei der Bearbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten an die Weisung des Roche-Konzerns betreffend Schutz von personenbezogenen Daten sowie die Bestimmungen der EU, der Schweiz und der anderen jeweils anwendbaren lokalen Gesetze, welche die Speicherung, Bearbeitung, den Zugang und die Übermittlung personenbezogener Daten regeln.

Roche-Websites, welche auf die vorliegende Datenschutzrichtlinie (die “Richtlinie”) verweisen und von Ihnen Daten erheben, werden personenbezogene Daten über Sie nach den Vorgaben dieser Richtlinie sowie den anwendbaren gesetzlichen Bestimmungen sammeln, bearbeiten und schützen. Diese Richtlinie findet Anwendung auf jene personenbezogenen Daten (wie nachstehend definiert), welche Roche über Online-Ressourcen und Kommunikationsmittel (wie Websites, E-Mail und andere Online-Tools), die einen Link auf diese Richtlinie enthalten, sammelt. Diese Richtlinie findet jedoch keine Anwendung auf personenbezogene Daten, die über Offline-Ressourcen und Kommunikationsmittel gesammelt werden, ausser in denjenigen Fällen, in denen solche personenbezogenen Daten mit von Roche online erhobenen personenbezogenen Daten kombiniert werden. Diese Richtlinie findet auch keine Anwendung auf Online-Ressourcen Dritter, auf welche Links auf Roche-Websites verweisen; Roche kontrolliert die Inhalte oder Datenschutzpraktiken solcher Angebote nicht.

Wir erheben von Ihnen nur dann personenbezogene Daten, wenn Sie uns solche von sich aus geben. Wir geben personenbezogene Daten über Sie nicht an Dritte für deren Marketingzwecke weiter, es sei denn, Sie erlauben uns dies ausdrücklich. Bitte lesen Sie diese Datenschutzerklärung, um mehr darüber zu erfahren, wie wir Informationen online erheben, verwenden, weitergeben und schützen.

  1. Erhobene Informationen
  2. Ihre Wahlmöglichkeiten
  3. Sicherheit
  4. Verwendung der Daten
  5. Weitergabe und Übertragung von Daten
  6. Links auf andere Sites
  7. Datenschutzerklärung betreffend Kinder
  8. Weitere Informationen auf Websites
  9. Hinweis an Benutzer gewerblicher oder beruflicher Websites
  10. Aktualisierungen der Datenschutzerklärung
  11. Roche Kontaktieren

Erhobene Informationen
Roche erhebt personenbezogene Daten im Online-Bereich grundsätzlich auf zwei Arten:

Angaben, die wir erhalten
– Personenbezogene Daten: Sie können unsere Websites besuchen, ohne personenbezogene Daten über sich bekannt zu geben. Wir werden personenbezogene Daten von Ihnen (wie Name, Adresse, Telefonnummer, E-Mail-Adresse oder andere identifizierende Informationen) nur dann erheben, wenn Sie uns diese von sich aus bekannt geben. Wir erlauben uns auch gesundheitsbezogene Angaben über Sie zu sammeln, welche Sie uns im Rahmen Ihrer Antworten auf unserer Fragen und Umfragen mitteilen.

– Aggregierte Daten: In einigen Fällen anonymisieren wir uns von Ihnen mitgeteilte Daten und behalten diese in aggregierter, d.h. in angesammelter und zusammengeführter Form. Solche Daten werden von uns mitunter mit anderen Daten kombiniert, damit wir anonyme Statistiken erstellen können (z.B. zur Besucherzahl oder den Domain-Namen der Internet-Provider, von welchen Zugriffe erfolgen), welche uns wiederum helfen, unsere Produkte und Dienstleistungen zu verbessern.

Automatisch erhobene Angaben
Gewisse Arten von Informationen erheben wir automatisch, wann immer Sie mit uns über unsere Websites verkehren sowie im Rahmen von uns gegenseitig zugesandten E-Mails. Die von uns eingesetzten, automatisierten Verfahren können etwa die Protokollierung durch Webserver bzw. IP-Adressen, Cookies und Web-Beacons sein.

Webserver-Protokolle/IP-Adressen. Eine IP-Adresse ist eine Ihrem Computer für den Zugriff auf das Internet zugewiesene Nummer. Jeder Computer wird im Internet über eine IP-Adresse identifiziert; dies ermöglicht Computern und Servern, einander im Netz zu erkennen und miteinander zu kommunizieren. Roche erhebt IP-Adressen zu Zwecken der Systemverwaltung, um Konzerngesellschaften, Geschäftspartner und/oder Lieferanten mit Statistiken versorgen zu können, um Sites zu analysieren und die Leistung einer Website zu überprüfen.

Cookies. Ein Cookie ist ein Eintrag, der automatisch auf der Festplatte Ihres Computers vorgenommen wird, wann immer Sie auf bestimmte Websites zugreifen. Mithilfe des Cookies kann der Server Ihren Browser eindeutig identifizieren. Cookies ermöglichen es uns, auf dem Server Angaben zu speichern, mit denen der Besuch von Websites für Sie angenehmer gestaltet werden kann und die es ermöglichen, Sites zu analysieren sowie die Leistung einer Website zu überprüfen. Die meisten Webbrowser sind so eingestellt, dass sie Cookies akzeptieren. Sie können Ihren Browser aber auch so einstellen, dass er alle Cookies ablehnt oder Ihnen anzeigt, wann immer ein Cookie gesetzt werden soll. Bitte beachten Sie jedoch, dass manche Bereiche unserer Sites möglicherweise nicht richtig funktionieren, wenn Sie Cookies ablehnen.

Web Beacons. Auf bestimmten Webseiten oder in E-Mails kann Roche eine verbreitete Internet-Technik namens “Web-Beacon” (auch bekannt als “Action Tag” oder “Clear GIF”-Technik) einsetzen. Web-Beacons helfen die Wirksamkeit von Websites zu analysieren, indem sie zum Beispiel messen, wie viele Besucher auf eine Site zugreifen oder wie viele Besucher auf wichtige Teile einer Site klicken.

Web-Beacons, Cookies und andere Techniken zur Nachverfolgung erheben von selbst keine personenbezogen Angaben über Sie. Erst wenn Sie von sich aus Angaben machen, die Sie persönlich identifizieren, etwa indem Sie sich registrieren oder E-Mails senden, können diese automatischen Verfahren verwendet werden, um personenbezogene Angaben zu Ihrer Nutzung der Websites und/oder interaktiven E-Mails zu sammeln, um diese nützlicher für Sie zu gestalten.

Services: Es kann sein, dass auf gewissen Roche-Websites Dienstleistungen (z.B. Google Maps oder QUARTAL FLIFE) angeboten werden, die auf Anwendungen und Content Tools Dritter beruhen. Diese Drittparteien erhalten unter Umständen automatisch bestimmte Informationsinhalte, wenn Sie via unsere Websites mit uns kommunizieren und solche Drittanwendungen und -Tools benützen.

Ihre Wahlmöglichkeiten
Bei Benutzung unserer Websites haben Sie mehrere Wahlmöglichkeiten. Sie können sich dafür entscheiden, überhaupt keine personenbezogenen Daten anzugeben, indem Sie keine diesbezüglichen Formulare oder Datenfelder auf unseren Sites ausfüllen und keine der verfügbaren personalisierten Dienste verwenden. Falls Sie sich dafür entscheiden, personenbezogene Daten anzugeben, haben Sie das Recht, Ihre Daten jederzeit einzusehen und zu korrigieren, indem Sie die betreffende Anwendung anwählen. Gewisse Sites werden Sie möglicherweise um Erlaubnis fragen, Sie betreffende Angaben für bestimmte Zwecke verwenden zu dürfen, und Sie können dem zustimmen oder dies ablehnen. Wenn Sie sich für bestimmte Dienstleistungen oder Abos, wie etwa einen elektronischen Newsletter, anmelden, können Sie sich jederzeit wieder abmelden, indem Sie den Anweisungen folgen, die in jeder Zusendung enthalten sind. Wenn Sie sich von einer Dienstleistung oder einem Abonnement abmelden möchten, bemühen wir uns, Ihre Daten umgehend zu löschen. Es kann jedoch sein, dass wir weitere Angaben benötigen, um Ihrem Wunsch zu entsprechen.

Wenn Sie verhindern wollen, dass Ihre Benutzung unserer Websites anonym mittels Cookies verfolgt wird, können Sie, wie schon oben erwähnt, Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass er alle Cookies ablehnt oder Ihnen anzeigt, wann immer ein Cookie gesetzt werden soll.

Sicherheit
Roche setzt auf technische und Sicherheits-Vorkehrungen, Richtlinien und andere Vorkehrungen, um Ihre personenbezogenen Daten vor unerlaubtem Zugriff, unsachgemässer Verwendung, Offenlegung, Verlust oder Vernichtung zu schützen. Um die Vertraulichkeit Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten sicherzustellen, benutzt Roche im Markt übliche Firewalls und Schutzmechanismen auf der Basis von Passwörtern. Es liegt jedoch in Ihrer eigenen, persönlichen Verantwortung sicherzustellen, dass der von Ihnen verwendete Computer angemessen vor bösartiger Software wie Trojanern, Computerviren und Würmern gesichert und geschützt ist. Sie sind sich der Tatsache bewusst, dass ohne angemessene Sicherheitsmassnahmen (wie z.B. ein sicher konfigurierter Webbrowser, auf den neusten Stand nachgeführte Anti-Viren-Software, persönliche Firewall-Software, der Verzicht auf die Verwendung von Software aus zweifelhaften Quellen) das Risiko besteht, dass Daten und Passwörter, die Sie zum Schutz Ihrer Daten verwenden, in die Hände nicht befugter Dritter gelangen können.

Verwendung der Daten
Roche, einschliesslich unsere weltweiten Tochtergesellschaften, Divisionen und Gruppen und/oder jene Unternehmen, die für uns Dienstleistungen in unserem Namen erbringen, werden zur Erfüllung Ihrer Anliegen alle personenbezogenen Daten verwenden, die Sie uns von sich aus bekannt geben. Die Kontrolle und Verantwortung bezüglich die Verwendung solcher Informationen bleibt bei uns. Es kann geschehen, dass gewisse dieser Daten auf Computern gespeichert oder bearbeitet werden, die sich in anderen Rechtsordnungen, wie etwa den USA, befinden, die nicht über dieselbe Datenschutz-Gesetzgebung wie in Ihrem eigenen Land verfügen. In solchen Fällen stellen wir sicher, dass angemessene Schutzvorkehrungen getroffen werden, welche die Datenbearbeiter in jenen Ländern zu Datenschutzmassnahmen verpflichten, die vergleichbar sind mit jenen des Landes, in welchem Sie leben.

Informationen, die auch für verschiedene Zwecke im Bereich des Personalwesens (Performance Management, Nachfolgeregelungen oder Massnahmen zur Entwicklung) verwendet werden, helfen uns, genauer zu verstehen, was Ihre Bedürfnisse sind und wie wir unsere Produkte und Dienstleistungen verbessern können. Sie helfen uns auch, Ihnen Informationen zu Dienstleistungen und Werbeaktionen, die für Sie von Interesse sein könnten, in personalisierter Form zukommen zu lassen. Wir können zum Beispiel das Geschlecht oder das Alter der Besucher von Sites zu einem bestimmten Medikament oder Stadium einer Krankheit analysieren und das Ergebnis dieser Analyse in Form zusammengefasster Daten intern verwenden oder an Dritte weitergeben.

Weitergabe und Übertragung von Daten
Roche gibt personenbezogene Daten über Sie an verschiedene externe Unternehmen oder Vertreter weiter, die mit technischen Wartungsarbeiten betraut sind oder die in unserem Namen arbeiten und uns bei der Abwicklung geschäftlicher Transaktionen behilflich sind, etwa durch Bereitstellung von Kundenservices, Versand von Marketinginformationen über unsere Produkte, Dienstleistungen und Angebote. Wir können personenbezogene Daten auch an unsere Tochter- und Konzerngesellschaften weitergeben. Alle diese Unternehmen und Vertreter sind verpflichtet, die Bestimmungen unserer Datenschutzrichtlinen einzuhalten

Wir dürfen personenbezogene Daten auch für folgende Zwecke offenlegen

a) im Zusammenhang mit dem Verkauf, der Abtretung oder einer anderen Übertragung des Geschäfts des Standortes, auf welche sich die Daten beziehen;

b) zur Beantwortung angemessener Anfragen legitimierter Behördenstellen oder soweit dies durch das anwendbare Recht, gerichtliche Verfügungen oder behördliche Regulierung erforderlich ist; oder

c) wo dies für betriebliche Prüfungen bzw. Revisionen oder zur Untersuchung oder Beantwortung einer Beschwerde oder Bedrohung der Sicherheit erforderlich ist.

Keine Verwendung durch Dritte für Direkt-Marketing. Wir werden personenbezogene Daten, die Sie uns auf unseren Websites bekannt geben, Dritten für deren eigene Direkt-Marketing-Zwecke weder verkaufen noch sonstwie bekanntgeben, es sei denn, wir teilen Ihnen dies unmissverständlich mit und holen Ihre ausdrückliche Zustimmung zu einer derartigen Weitergabe Ihrer Daten ein.

E-Mail an einen Freund oder Kollegen. Auf einigen Roche-Sites können Sie Freunden oder Kollegen Links oder Nachrichten senden, die auf eine Website von Roche verweisen. Die so mitgeteilte E-Mail-Adresse Ihres Freundes oder Kollegen wird dazu verwendet, ihm Informationen in Ihrem Namen zu senden und wird weder von Roche noch von Dritten für andere Zwecke gesammelt oder verwendet.

Google Analytics. Es gibt Roche-Websites, auf denen Google Analytics,  ein von Google, Inc. (“Google”) angebotener Web-Analyse-Service – verwendet wird. Google Analytics arbeitet mit “Cookies”; dabei handelt es sich um Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer hinterlegt werden und mit denen analysiert werden kann, wie ein Benutzer von der Website Gebrauch macht. Die vom Cookie gesammelte Information (zu der auch Ihre IP-Adresse gehört) wird an Google übermittelt und auf Servern in den USA abgelegt. Google verwendet diese Information zur Einschätzung der Verwendung, die Sie von der Website machen, um für Website-Betreiber Berichte über die Aktivität auf der Website zu erstellen und um weitere Dienstleistungen anzubieten, die sich auf die Aktivität auf der Website sowie auf die Nutzung des Internets beziehen. Google kann diese Information auch an Dritte weiterleiten, falls sie gesetzlich dazu verpflichtet ist oder falls diese Drittparteien die Information zuhanden von Google verarbeiten. Google verknüpft Ihre IP-Adresse nicht mit anderen Daten, die im Besitz von Google sind. Sie können die Platzierung von Cookies verweigern, indem Sie die entsprechenden Einstellungen in Ihrem Browser vornehmen. Wie bereits oben erwähnt, sollten Sie jedoch beachten, dass in diesem Fall unter Umständen nicht mehr die ganze Funktionalität einer Roche-Website zur Verfügung steht. Indem Sie auf eine Roche-Website zugreifen, erklären Sie sich einverstanden, dass Google Daten, die Sie betreffen, auf die oben dargelegte Weise und für den genannten Verwendungszweck verarbeitet.

Links auf andere Sites
Unsere Sites enthalten Links auf verschiedene Websites, die unseren Besuchern möglicherweise nützliche Informationen anbieten. Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt nicht für diese Sites, und wir empfehlen, sich mit diesen bezüglich deren Datenschutzrichtlinien direkt in Verbindung zu setzen.

Datenschutzerklärung betreffend Kinder
Unsere Websites richten sich an ein erwachsenes Publikum. Wenn wir erfahren, dass jemand noch nicht 13 Jahre alt ist, werden wir von dieser Person keine personenbezogenen Daten erheben, bevor nicht die Zustimmung von deren gesetzlichen Vertreter in einer überprüfbaren Form vorliegt. Ein solcher gesetzlicher Vertreter kann auf Anfrage die vom Kind getätigten Angaben einsehen und/oder die Löschung dieser Daten verlangen.

Weitere Informationen auf Websites
Sollten für eine Website spezielle, von den vorliegenden Datenschutzbestimmungen abweichende Regelungen gelten, werden Ihnen diese auf jener Seite offengelegt, über welche personenbezogene Informationen erhoben werden.

Hinweis an Benutzer gewerblicher oder beruflicher Websites
Sollten Sie in einer gewerblichen oder beruflichen Beziehung zu Roche stehen, dürfen wir Angaben, die Sie auf unseren Sites – einschliesslich der speziell für gewerbliche und berufliche Benutzer gedachten Sites – machen, dazu verwenden, Ihre Anliegen zu erfüllen und unsere Geschäftsbeziehung zu dem von Ihnen vertretenen Unternehmen bzw. Betrieb zu pflegen und zu entwickeln. Wir dürfen solche Informationen zudem an Dritte geben, die in unserem Namen handeln.

Aktualisierungen der Datenschutzerklärung
Roche kann diese Online-Datenschutzerklärung von Zeit zu Zeit überarbeiten. Änderungen dieser Datenschutzerklärung werden umgehend auf dieser Seite kommuniziert. Haben Sie einen Hinweis auf eine Anpassung unserer Datenschutzerklärung erhalten und benutzen Sie unsere Sites weiterhin, stimmen Sie zu, dass Sie betreffende Angaben, die Sie in der Folge tätigen, im Sinne der geänderten Datenschutzerklärung bearbeitet werden dürfen. Die vorliegende Datenschutzerklärung tritt per 1. November 2005 in Kraft.

Roche kontaktieren
Wenn Sie Fragen haben oder wünschen, dass Roche Ihr Profil ändert oder löscht, teilen Sie uns dies bitte schriftlich (per Post) an folgende Adresse mit:

Roche Diagnostics (Schweiz) AG

Soweit nicht ausdrücklich anders angegeben, gilt diese Datenschutzerklärung für F. Hoffmann-La Roche AG bzw. für Websites von F. Hoffmann-La Roche AG.

La protection des données personnelles

Déclaration de protection des données en ligne de F. Hoffmann La Roche Ltd

Merci de consulter un site Internet Roche ou de correspondre avec nous par courriel.

Chez Roche, nous comprenons que la protection de la vie privée des visiteurs de nos sites Internet est très importante et que l’information concernant votre santé est particulièrement délicate. C’est pourquoi nous avons pris les mesures nécessaires pour satisfaire aux conditions internationales relatives aux données de la vie privée. Nous traitons vos “données personnelles” selon les Directives Roche concernant la protection de la vie privée ainsi que selon les lois en vigueur dans l’EU, en Suisse et selon les autres lois qui règlementent le stockage, les processus, l’accès ou le transfert de données personnelles.

Les sites Internet de Roche, qui affichent cette police concernant la protection de la vie privée et qui vous demandent certaines informations, se sont engagés à collecter, à conserver et à sécuriser les informations personnelles qui vous concernent et ce conformément à cette police, tout comme aux lois en application et aux règlementations. Cette police s’applique aux informations personnelles  (telles que définies ci-dessous) qui sont collectées via les ressources on-line de Roche ou via les communications (telles que site Internet, e-mail et autres outils on-line) qui affichent un lien vers cette police. Cette police ne s’applique pas aux informations personnelles qui sont collectées via les ressources et les communications offline, sauf si cette information personnelle est consolidée avec de l’information du même type qui aurait été collectée grâce aux outils de Roche on-line. Cette police ne s’applique également pas aux ressources on-line de tiers auxquelles les sites Internet de Roche pourraient être liés, et pour lesquelles Roche ne contrôle pas le contenu ou les pratiques de telles ressources concernant la protection de la vie privée.

L’information personnelle vous concernant ne pourra être collectée que si vous choisissez de nous y donner accès. Nous ne partageons en aucun cas avec des tiers, pour leur propre usage marketing, les données personnelles vous concernant sauf si vous nous en donnez explicitement l’autorisation. Relisez s’il vous plaît cette police concernant la protection de la vie privée pour en savoir plus sur la manière dont nous collectons, utilisons, partageons et protégeons cette information on-line.

  1. Collecte de l’information
  2. Information que nous obtenons
  3. Collecte automatique d’informations
  4. Vos choix
  5. Sécurité
  6. Utilisation des données
  7. Partage de données et transfert
  8. Liens vers d’autres sites
  9. Protection des données des enfants
  10. Informations complémentaires sur les sites Internet
  11. Note aux utilisateurs de site Internet commerciaux ou professionnels
  12. Mise à jour de la police concernant la protection de la vie privée
  13. Comment contacter ROCHE

Collecte de l’information

Roche utilise deux méthodes principales pour la collecte on-line d’informations personnelles:

Information que nous obtenons

– Information personnelle: Il vous est possible de visiter nos sites Internet sans dévoiler aucune information personnelle. Nous ne pouvons collecter les informations personnelles qui permettent de vous identifier (telles que nom, adresse, numéro de téléphone, adresse e-mail ou toute autre information de ce genre) que si vous décider de nous les transmettre. Nous pouvons également collecter les informations relatives à votre santé que vous nous aurez fournies en répondant à nos questions ou à nos enquêtes.

– Information complète: Parmi les données que vous nous fournissez et qui nous permettent de vous identifier, il nous arrive dans certains cas d’en extraire certaines informations que nous conservons dans un fichier complet. Nous pouvons combiner ces données avec d’autres informations en vue de produire des informations statistiques complètes et anonymes (p.e. nombre de visiteurs, nom de domaine d’origine du fournisseur de service Internet), ce qui nous aide à améliorer nos produits et nos services.

Collecte automatique d’informations

Nous recevons automatiquement certains types d’information dès que vous entrez en contact avec nous via nos sites ou lorsque nous échangeons certains e-mails. Les technologies informatiques que nous utilisons peuvent, par exemple, inclure les adresses Web Server logs/IP, les cookies et les Web beacons.

Web Server Logs/IP Addresses. Une adresse IP est un numéro qui est attribué à votre ordinateur chaque fois que vous accédez à Internet. Toutes les identifications d’ordinateurs sur Internet sont transmises avec une adresse IP qui permet aux ordinateurs et aux serveurs de pouvoir communiquer entre eux. Roche collecte les adresses IP pour transmettre les systèmes d’administration et les rapports d’information complets à ses affiliés, à ses partenaires commerciaux et/ou aux vendeurs en vue de leur permettre de réaliser des analyses sur le site ainsi que des analyses de performance.

Cookies. Un cookie est un fragment d’information qui est automatiquement placé sur le disque dur de votre ordinateur lorsque vous accédez à certains sites Internet. Les cookies nous permettent de stocker de l’information sur le serveur, ce qui nous permettra de rendre votre visite sur le site plus agréable et qui nous permettra de réaliser des analyses sur le site ainsi que des analyses de performance. La plupart des browser sont configurés pour accepter les cookies. Mais il vous est toujours possible de configurer votre browser pour qu’il refuse tous les cookies ou qu’il vous indique lorsqu’un cookie a été envoyé. Notez toutefois que certaines parties de nos sites ne pourront pas fonctionner correctement si vous refusez les cookies.

Web Beacons. Sur certaines pages ou dans certains e-mails, Roche peut utiliser une technologie Internet ordinaire qui est appelée un “Web beacon” (aussi connu sous le nom de “action tag” ou “clear GIF technology”.) Les Web beacons aident à analyser l’efficacité des sites Internet en mesurant, par exemple, le nombre de visiteurs d’un site, ou le nombre de visiteurs qui ont cliqué sur un élément ou sur un site.

Les Web beacons, les cookies et les autres technologies de suivi ne permettent pas d’obtenir systématiquement de l’information vous concernant. Les technologies de suivi ne peuvent être utilisées pour nous fournir de l’information sur l’utilisation que vous faites des sites Internet et/ou des e-mails interactifs pour augmenter l’utilité que vous pourriez en avoir que si vous nous transmettez volontairement de l’information personnelle permettant de vous identifier, par exemple, lorsque vous vous enregistrez ou en envoyant des e-mails.

Vos choix

Différents choix s’offrent à vous concernant l’utilisation de nos sites Internet. Vous pouvez décider de ne transmettre aucune information personnelle  permettant de vous identifier en ne les encodant pas dans les formulaires ou champs de données existants sur notre site et en n’utilisant aucun des services personnels disponibles. Si vous décidez de transmettre vos données personnelles, vous avez le droit de voir et de corriger vos données à tout moment en accédant à l’application. Certain sites peuvent vous demander votre permission pour certaines utilisations de vos données, et il vous est possible d’accepter ou de rejeter cette demande. Si vous optez pour des services ou des communications particuliers, tels que par exemple une e-newsletter, il vous sera possible de supprimer votre inscription à tout moment en suivant les instructions qui sont mentionnées dans chaque communication. Si vous décidez de vous désinscrire d’un service ou d’une communication, nous ferons en sorte de supprimer vos informations dans les plus brefs délais, bien que nous puissions vous demander quelques informations complémentaires avant d’accéder à votre demande.

Comme cela est décrit ci-dessus, si vous souhaitez empêcher les cookies de vous suivre anonymement lorsque vous naviguez sur nos sites, vous pouvez programmer votre browser pour qu’il refuse tous les cookies ou qu’il vous indique lorsqu’un cookie a été envoyé.

Sécurité

Roche utilise des technologies et des précautions de sécurité, des règlementations et d’autres procédures pour protéger vos données personnelles des accès non autorisés, de l’usage impropre, de la divulgation, de la perte et de la destruction. Pour s’assurer de la confidentialité de vos données, Roche utilise également des firewalls standards et des mots de passe de protection. Il est toutefois de votre responsabilité de vous assurer que l’ordinateur que vous utilisez est sécurisé de manière adéquate et protégé contre les logiciels malveillants tels que trojans et les virus. Vous êtes informé du fait que sans des mesures de sécurité adéquates (p.e. configuration sécurisée de votre web browser, mise à jour des programmes anti virus, logiciel personnel firewall, non utilisation de logiciels provenant de sources douteuses), vous courez le risque que les données et les mots de passe que vous utilisez pour protéger vos données puissent être divulgués à des tiers non autorisés.

Utilisation des données

Roche, et ce inclus ses filiales, ses divisions et groupes mondiaux et/ou les compagnies que nous engageons pour effectuer des services en notre nom, utiliserons toutes les données personnelles que vous avez choisi de nous transmettre pour répondre au mieux à vos demandes. Nous conserverons le contrôle et la responsabilité de l’utilisation de ces informations. Certaines de ces données pourront être stockées ou employées sur des ordinateurs situés dans d’autres juridictions, telles que les Etats-Unis, où les lois concernant la protection des données peuvent être différentes de celles qui sont en vigueur dans votre juridiction. Dans ce cas, nous nous assurerons que les protections adéquates sont en place de manière à pouvoir demander au data processor de ce pays de maintenir sur ces données des protections équivalentes à celles qui sont d’application dans le pays dans lequel vous vivez.

Cette information, qui est également utilisée à différentes fins par HR (Performance Management, Succession décisions or Development actions) nous sera utile pour mieux comprendre vos besoins et mieux comprendre comment améliorer nos produits et nos services. Cela nous aide également à personnaliser certaines communications qui vous sont adressées à propos des services et des promotions qui sont susceptibles de vous intéresser. Par exemple, nous pourrions analyser le genre et l’âge des visiteurs des sites relatifs à un médicament ou à une maladie en particulier, et nous pourrions faire usage de l’analyse de ces données en interne ou la partager avec d’autres.

Partage de données et transfert

Roche partage des données personnelles permettant de vous identifier avec différentes compagnies externes ou avec divers agents qui travaillent pour notre compte, en vue de les aider à accomplir des transactions, telles que la fourniture de services, l’envoi de communications marketing à propos de nos produits, services et offres ou encore l’exécution de maintenance technologique. Nous pourrions également partager ces données avec nos filiales et nos affiliés. Toutes ces compagnies et tous ces agents doivent pour cela satisfaire aux termes de notre police concernant la protection des données personnelles.

Nous pourrions également dévoiler des informations personnelles permettant de vous identifier aux fins suivantes:

  • (a) en cas de vente, de nouvelles attributions ou d’autres transferts de l’entreprise du site auquel les données se rapportent;
  • (b) pour répondre aux demandes des agences gouvernementales légitimes ou lorsque cela est demandé par la loi,
  • (c) ou, si cela est nécessaire, dans le cadre d’un audit corporatif ou encore pour enquêter ou répondre à une plainte ou à une menace.

Pas d’utilisation pour le marketing direct par des tiers. Nous ne vendrons ou transférerons en aucun cas des données permettant de vous identifier à des tiers pour leur propre usage marketing, à moins que nous ne vous en informions clairement et que nous obtenions explicitement votre consentement pour partager vos données de cette manière.

Envoyer un e-mail à un ami ou un collègue. Sur certains sites de Roche, vous pouvez choisir d’envoyer un lien ou un message faisant référence à un site Internet Roche à un de vos amis ou de vos collègues. Les adresses e-mail que vous pourriez nous fournir à ce sujet seront utilisées pour envoyer l’information à votre ami en votre nom et ne seront pas collectées ou utilisées par Roche ou par des tiers à d’autres fins.

Google Analytics. Certains sites Roche utilisent Google Analytics, un service d’analyse d’audience Internet proposé par Google, Inc. («Google»). Google Analytics utilise des «cookies» ; ce sont des fichiers de texte qui sont enregistrés sur votre ordinateur et permettent d’analyser quel usage un utilisateur fait du site. Les informations collectées par le cookie (dont votre adresse IP) sont transmises à Google et déposées sur des serveurs aux Etats-Unis. Google utilise ces informations pour l’évaluation de l’utilisation que vous faites du site, afin d’élaborer à l’intention des exploitants des sites des rapports sur l’activité qui s’y déploie et de proposer des prestations supplémentaires en rapport avec l’activité sur le site et l’utilisation d’Internet. Google peut également transmettre ces informations à des tiers si la loi l’y contraint ou si ces tiers traitent l’information pour le compte de Google. Google n’établit pas de lien entre votre adresse IP et d’autres données possédées par Google. Vous pouvez refuser la mise en place de cookies en effectuant les réglages correspondants dans votre navigateur. Comme indiqué ci-dessus, vous devriez toutefois noter que dans ce cas, vous ne pourrez peut-être pas bénéficier de toutes les fonctionnalités d’un site Roche. En accédant à un site Roche, vous acceptez que Google traite des données vous concernant de la manière décrite ci-dessus et aux fins indiquées.

Liens vers d’autres sites

Nos sites contiennent un certain nombre de liens vers d’autres sites Internet susceptibles d’offrir de l’information intéressante à nos visiteurs. Cette police ne s’applique pas à ces sites, et nous vous recommandons de communiquer directement avec eux si vous souhaitez de plus amples informations concernant leurs polices à ce sujet.

Protection des données des enfants

Nos sites Internet sont destinés à un public adulte. Nous ne collectons pas les données personnelles identifiables des personnes dont nous savons qu’elles ont moins de 13 ans sans l’accord vérifiable de ses représentants légaux. Ce représentant légal a le droit, sur demande, de voir l’information qui a été fournie par l’enfant et/ou de demander à ce que celle-ci soit supprimée.

Informations complémentaires sur les sites Internet

Si un site Internet a des dispositions différentes concernant la vie privée de celles qui sont décrites dans cette police, ces dispositions doivent vous être transmises sur la page sur laquelle les informations personnelles vous concernant sont collectées.

Note aux utilisateurs de site Internet commerciaux ou professionnels

Si vous avez une relation commerciale ou professionnelle avec Roche, nous pouvons utiliser l’information transmise sur nos sites, et ce incluant les sites spécialement destinés à des utilisateurs commerciaux et professionnels, pour répondre à vos questions et développer nos relations commerciales avec vous et les entités que vous représentez. Nous pouvons également partager cette information avec les tiers agissants pour notre compte.

Mise à jour de la police concernant la protection de la vie privée

De temps en temps, Roche peut revoir sa police on-line concernant la protection de la vie privée. De tels changements seront rapidement communiqués sur cette page. En continuant à utiliser nos sites après avoir été informés des changements de la police concernant la protection de la vie privée, vous consentez à ce que nous utilisions toutes les nouvelles données transmises conformément à la police rectifiée de Roche concernant la protection de la vie privée. La date effective de cette police est le 1er novembre 2005.

Comment contacter ROCHE

Si vous avez des questions ou si vous souhaitez que Roche rectifie ou supprime votre profil, veuillez nous contacter par écrit (par poste) à l’une des adresses suivantes :

F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd
Group Communications
Grenzacherstrasse 124
CH-4070 Basel
Switzerland

A moins que ceci ne soit déclaré autrement, cette police concernant la protection de la vie privée s’applique à F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd ou aux sites Internet de F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd.

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB integritetspolicy

Behandling av personuppgifter

Grundläggande principer

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB förbinder sig att respektera och skydda Dina personuppgifter och Din personliga integritet i enlighet med gällande lagstiftning, branschregler och andra relevanta normer. För att Du bättre ska kunna förstå hur vi behandlar information om Dig redovisar vi nedan våra grundläggande principer för behandling av personuppgifter
Insamling av information

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB erbjuder Dig möjlighet att via våra webbplatser beställa produkter eller tjänster, göra förfrågningar eller registrera Dig för att ta del av olika typer av material. På dessa webbplatser får vi information om Ditt namn, uppgifter om hur Du kan bli kontaktad och information som är nödvändig för att vi ska kunna tillhandahålla den efterfrågade tjänsten eller produkten.
För att vi ska kunna förbättra våra tjänster och våra produkter och för att vi ska kunna anpassa vår kommunikation med Dig ber vi dig också att, vid sidan av vad som nämns ovan, lämna annan information som kan röra Dina personliga eller yrkesmässiga intressen och liknande.
Cookies

En cookie-fil är en del av en text som genom tillstånd från Dig kan placeras i Din dators hårdvara. Om Du godkänner detta, kommer Din browser att lägga till texten i en separat fil. Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB använder cookie-filer för att underlätta analyser av trafiken på våra webbplatser genom att vi får kännedom om vem som har besökt en viss webbplats vid en viss tidpunkt. Du kan i inställningarna för Din browser själv ange om Du accepterar att cookie-filer placeras hos Dig eller inte. Du kan även när som helst välja att ta bort sådan cookie-filer som har placerats hos Dig.
När Du besöker de delar av Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia ABs webbplatser som kan anpassas efter Din användarprofil eller som kräver att Du är inloggade måste Din browser vara inställd på att

acceptera cookies. I övrigt kan Du besöka alla delar av våra webbplatser utan att ta emot cookie-filer och utan att röja Din identitet.
Säkerhet

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB skyddar Dina personuppgifter genom tekniska och organisatoriska säkerhetsåtgärder. För att förhindra obehörig åtkomst och för riktigheten hos informationen använder vi oss av kryptering när känsliga uppgifter behandlas.
Användning av informationen

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB hanterar och använder den information som Du har lämnat för att bättre kunna tillfredsställa Dina behov och för att kunna ge Dig en bättre service, bland annat genom att göra webbplatsen så personlig som möjligt. Vi kan också komma att kontakta Dig för marknadsundersökningsändamål.
Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB kommer inte, utan Ditt samtycke, att vidareförmedla uppgifter om Dig annat än om detta följer av lagstiftning eller om det krävs i samband med att Du beställt en produkt eller tjänst.
Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB utnyttjar inte avsiktligt information från barn eller minderåriga och bedriver ingen marknadsföring riktad mot barn eller minderåriga
Rättelse och insyn

Roche Diagnostics Scandinavia AB strävar efter att all den information som vi behandlar ska vara korrekt. Detta gäller givetvis även de personuppgifter vi samlar in. För den händelse någon uppgift visar sig felaktig sker rättelse utan dröjsmål. Du har givetvis rätt att ta del av de uppgifter som vi registrerat om Dig. Om Du vill ta del av dessa uppgifter eller har andra frågor rörande vår behandling av personuppgifter ber vi Dig kontakta oss under någon av följande adresser:
Tel: 08-404 88 00

Postadress: Box 1228, 171 23 Solna.

E-postadress: joanna.dagerholt@roche.com

Länkar till andra webbplatser